Form Center

By signing in or creating an account, some fields will auto-populate with your information and your submitted forms will be saved and accessible to you.

Report GFL Missed Pick-Up - Canton Township Residents ONLY

  1. UPDATE 5/18/23:  Canton’s Administration has been working continuously with GFL to resolve the ongoing collection delay issues.  GFL met with Canton staff today to propose the following solution:

    GFL has committed to have extra trucks out tomorrow, Friday, May 19, and Saturday, May 20, to collect any yard waste, garbage or recycling that was not collected this week.  GFL is asking residents to keep all items at the curb until it is collected. They will be working through the weekend to make sure all routes are completed before Monday, May 21.  

    Please provide your information below to help Canton and GFL track any residential missed pick up.   

    If your home was missed, please keep your garbage, yard waste and recycling at the curb and it will be collected. Please do not take your containers in at night as they are working longer hours than usual.

    We understand that rain and animals are a nuisance to bagged collection items.  Please note, our curbside collection guidelines do allow for the use of 32-gallon containers for both yard-waste and refuse.

    IMPORTANT: Once your form is submitted, you will get an auto response confirming your submission.  There is no need to follow up.  All missed pickups will be promptly forwarded to GFL for service.  

    Thank you in advance for your cooperation.

  2. Please provide your complete address

  3. When is your collection day?*
  4. What was left at the curb?
  5. Leave This Blank:

  6. This field is not part of the form submission.